Optical transport card

CommScope – Optical transport card

$627.00


Optical Transport Card

Optical transport card (OPT) for the ION-E system. Provides a 10GB fiber connection between a Central Area Node and a Transport Expansion Node. Each card supports up to four, separately purchased SFP+ modules.

10 in stock

Quantity:

Description








Optical Transport Card

Optical transport card (OPT) for the ION-E system. Provides a 10 Gb fiber connection between a CAN and a TEN. Each card supports up to four, separately purchased SFP+ modules.
Media Converter Connectors
SFP/SFP+
Media Transport
Single-Mode Fiber / Multi-Mode Fiber
Operating Temperature Range
+5 – +40 deg C
Operating Voltage
12 VDC
Item Weight
0.61 lb
Mfg. Warranty
1 Year
ION-E_Solution_Guide3

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CommScope – Optical transport card”